?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
01 May 2008 @ 02:21 pm
Doctor/Rose Picspam of Future Episode Pics of Yay! (Part Three)  

Attention: There will be spoilers for future episodes under the cut. Do not click if you're avoiding spoilers for Series Four. There will also be discussion of past episodes as well.

Click on any of the images for the high-quality version, which open in a new window

And now, we come to this. A beach. Two different suits. Rose. The TARDIS. Donna. And I have no clue what's going on. Please not another Doomsday ending.


The Doctor's all wet. And he looks sad. Noes.


Now, let us look into the past for reference. See the clothes. Check.


Notice positon on beach and addition of family members in the background.


See placement on beach. Back away from the water.


Again, her Doomsday outfit and family members are present.


Now, back to the future. Clothes we've seen on her from the first episode and others and the close proximity to the water (so it's not a re-shoot for Doomsday).


I have no clue.


The Doctor and Donna on the beach! In his brown suit!


Again, this time with bonus TARDIS


Jackie? Pete? Mickey? Dunno, too blurry.


Uh oh. They're talking to each other, on the beach. Please not another Doomsday ending! Can't tell exactly what she's wearing but he's in the brown suit.


And now he's on the beach in the blue suit. Alone! Can this show get any more confusing? Maybe the brown suit is from before Donna left, he got wet from the rain, then changed into the blue suit for his reunion with Rose, who had to tie up some loose ends in the parallel world and is now coming back for good. Yes? Although, she'll probably ask where the brown suit is and why in god's name is he wearing that awful blue one.

And so endeth the great Doctor/Rose picspam of Yay!

And, because I didn't want to end on possible Doomsday ending all over again, here's something to make you smile:)




All images credit to Planet Gallifrey

 
 
: mellowmellow
 
 
 
Marinajavabreeze on May 1st, 2008 07:55 pm (UTC)
Ack! Those photos with the brown and blue suits on the beach are so confusing. They make my brain hurt. Damn you, RTD!
that girl, she glows: Doc. Who-Was Going So Welleffulgent_girl on May 1st, 2008 08:03 pm (UTC)
I know. I have no idea why he's in different suits, unless it's different times he's on the beach. I'm continuing to believe he's come back for her in the blue suit.
purely_distel: DW - iOodpurely_distel on May 1st, 2008 08:00 pm (UTC)
*stares* man ... I'd never seen most of the pics and now ... my stomach is somewhere not nice ... what are they DOING! And I agree with you ... this show cannot GET anymore bizarre and ... gosh ... WHAT could this mean?! I mean, they wouldn't pull another Doomsday, they are far more creative than that ... aren't they?! *is really worried*
that girl, she glows: Doc. Who-Shoes Find Youeffulgent_girl on May 1st, 2008 08:05 pm (UTC)
I'd like to think they wouldn't do another tearful goodbye Doomsday ending, but you never know with them. I'm choosing to believe the blue suit is him coming back and waiting on that beach for her.
(no subject) - purely_distel on May 1st, 2008 08:20 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - effulgent_girl on May 2nd, 2008 03:11 am (UTC) (Expand)
bubbles234bubbles234 on May 1st, 2008 08:11 pm (UTC)
That last picture has made my night.


However, the rest of them have made my brain hurt... and made me very very sad D:
that girl, she glows: Angel-Puppet Woeeffulgent_girl on May 2nd, 2008 03:13 am (UTC)
They're so cute together:)
My brain is going to be in a constant state of hurtiness until these episodes air. Of course, it might still hurt afterwards.
mattie: [DW] Sex in Specs (tm)starry_eyed on May 1st, 2008 08:15 pm (UTC)
Maaaaaybe they are fake filming all this to throw us off and the real ending is being shot inside the tardis with lots of snogging. Then he changed suits because the first one got all crumpled. Yup, I'm going with that.

:D
that girl, she glows: Doc. Who-BD CI Smileeffulgent_girl on May 2nd, 2008 03:14 am (UTC)
:D I like that idea. They should let us write the last episode.
sunnytyler001sunnytyler001 on May 1st, 2008 08:24 pm (UTC)
Damn! I want the last episodes NOW!!!
that girl, she glows: Doc. Who-Rose Sooneffulgent_girl on May 2nd, 2008 03:14 am (UTC)
ME TOO!!
boycotting FOX because they terminated T:SCC.: [S4] 10/rose - reunited. ♥xbriyeon on May 1st, 2008 08:40 pm (UTC)
My brain heart hurts thinking of it..
that girl, she glows: LOM-Sam ARGGH!effulgent_girl on May 2nd, 2008 03:16 am (UTC)
I'm trying not to think about it too much so my head doesn't explode.
i can't contain my heartbeat: dw: cutie piesbrightly__wound on May 1st, 2008 09:03 pm (UTC)
Oh, what the hell? I don't know whether I should be happy or whether I should feel sick with worry.
The two suits makes me think that they're either saying good bye to each other again, or that he appears on the beach and is like COME TO ME MY LOVE!!, you know? Or that he accidentally ends up there again, gets out in his blue suit and looks around and sees Rose, and then Donna kind of walks out after him like she did in the Doctor/Martha reunion.

UGHH. My head kind of hurts :o Thanks for posting, though! Lol.
that girl, she glows: Doc. Who-Rose DD Cryeffulgent_girl on May 2nd, 2008 03:18 am (UTC)
There are so many different possibilities. He's only with Donna in the brown suit and he's with Rose in the brown suit and alone in the blue suit (unless we just can't see Rose there). I don't know why he'd be back at the beach alone unless he was waiting for her.
reneerattus_aerius on May 1st, 2008 09:08 pm (UTC)
If RTD pulls another Doomsday I'm going to be really pissed off. Not just because I love Doctor/Rose but because it would be so lame that he couldn't think of a better storyline.

The first pic makes me sad and worried though. :(
that girl, she glows: Doc. Who-Rose Sooneffulgent_girl on May 2nd, 2008 03:20 am (UTC)
We've had a Doomsday sobbing ending so we need a happy reunion ending.
I'm choosing to believe he's sad in the first pic because of Donna, nothing to do with Rose.
Rachhippiebanana132 on May 1st, 2008 09:20 pm (UTC)
Oh, what a great idea =D I just hope we don't get another Doomsday. I don't think any of us could handle it.

If we do, I'm hanging out in Marks & Spencers Cardiff with some of their smoked salmon, waiting until RTD appears and I can beat him around the head with it. *grins*
that girl, she glows: Doc. Who-BD Hugeffulgent_girl on May 2nd, 2008 03:21 am (UTC)
I know I couldn't.
That's a great idea:) Even if it's not a Doomsday ending, you could still beat him around a little for actual Doomsday hurting.
Jenny "The World is Quiet Here": Doctor/Rose Dance [DW]napalm_isis on May 1st, 2008 11:00 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much for these!

**hopes Rose doesn't leave us again**
that girl, she glows: Doc. Who-Billie Poseeffulgent_girl on May 2nd, 2008 03:22 am (UTC)
Welcome.
I hope she doesn't too.
hero_messenger on May 2nd, 2008 03:45 am (UTC)
Maybe there is a parallel Doctor? The brown-suited one could be ours because he's with Donna, so the blue-suited one could be the Pete's World Doctor.
that girl, she glows: Doc. Who-DT Teddybear Luveffulgent_girl on May 2nd, 2008 04:28 am (UTC)
Could there be a parallel Doctor? I thought he nixed that idea before. If not, omg I don't know what I would do with that!
(no subject) - hero_messenger on May 2nd, 2008 04:55 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - effulgent_girl on May 2nd, 2008 06:25 pm (UTC) (Expand)
togetheragain21 on May 2nd, 2008 07:42 am (UTC)
I wouldn't read to much into it because RTD is probably doing what he said he did with the first episode that had Rose in 'Partners In Crime'.They referenced to Rose as 'Bin Girl' in all emails,correspondence etc... for that episode to throw us of the scent and this is what made Rose's appearance in that episode all the more shocking.Plus the filmed Rose's appearance after that did everything else and then edited together.

This could be what their doing with this.But whatever their doing its going to come unexpected.Most production crews always film to endings to their final season episode as well so things don't get leaked.


I don't know what to think about the idea of one of those being a parallel Doctor.I don't think I would like that.I would be so disappointed with another 'Doomsday' episode as well it would be to cheesy and lessen the impact of it the first time around.


I would love to see a happy reunion and for Rose to stay but i'm not holding my breath on that one.
that girl, she glows: Doc. Who-Rose!! ani.effulgent_girl on May 2nd, 2008 06:27 pm (UTC)
Yeah, they could be throwing us off or they could all be true. We'll just have to wait and see.
I don't think I'd like a parallel Doctor either because one of them wouldn't have her and that would be sad. I'm putting in all my hope for a happy reunion and Rose staying for as long as she can.
zotlotzotlot on May 2nd, 2008 04:05 pm (UTC)
omg! NO MORE DOOMSDAY! PLEASE!!!!
that girl, she glows: Doc. Who-Rose DD Cryeffulgent_girl on May 2nd, 2008 06:27 pm (UTC)
I don't think I could take another Doomsday. It would kill me.
Sallychansallangel on May 2nd, 2008 06:59 pm (UTC)
Is it possible to be tortured by a T.V show? Apparently yes...
I don't want another unhappy ending, then there'd be no point in bringing her back :(
that girl, she glows: Doc. Who-Gwen/Jack with youeffulgent_girl on May 3rd, 2008 06:06 pm (UTC)
I've been tortured by tv shows for years. I'm used to it:)
That being said, I've been tortured by this one enough, especially in regards to the Doctor and Rose, so enough.
(Anonymous) on July 1st, 2008 09:40 pm (UTC)
*lurklurk*

I kid you not - That very last picture of them? (Besides making me smile) My friend and I have those exact shirts. Ha!

I got the blue Superman shirt in my closet right now and she's got the Mickey Mouse shirt in her's. How wierd. o__o!

D: And what an awfully confusing bunch of pictures.

(Sorry about the anonymous thing. I deleted my account a month ago, bah.)
that girl, she glows: Doc. Who-First Word Runeffulgent_girl on July 1st, 2008 09:54 pm (UTC)
When I first saw the picture in an icon, I thought they were dressed up for Halloween (I couldn't see the mouse part of her shirt, just the drawstrings) but I still find it amusing they're both wearing cultural icon shirts like that at the same time:)
They are VERY confusing. But all will be revealed in 4 days.