?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
30 April 2008 @ 07:09 pm
Doctor/Rose Picspam of Future Episode Pics of Yay! (Part Two)  
Attention: There will be spoilers for future episodes under the cut. Do not click if you're avoiding spoilers for Series Four. There will also be discussion of past episodes as well.

Click on any of the images for the high-quality version, which open in a new window

All of these pictures are from the last three episodes or so. Or are they?


What! He was just around the corner this whole time!?


Rose has a gun.


The Doctor doesn't like guns.


But, apparently, he doesn't care. It's Rose! *runs to his Rose*


Oh noes! Figures something like this would happen when they finally see each other again.


The Doctor's down! I repeat, the Doctor's down!


Rose rushes to help her Doctor; the gun is tossed to the side.


I'm here


Close-up of the scene above


The Doctor's just taking a short siesta. Rose tired him out;)


At least we have a mat now. That surface was killing my back.


Is this where I get to kiss him now?


Prepares herself for the kissing.


What do you mean I can't kiss him? We need a good reunion snog.


"Hello." "Hello."


Close-up on the reunion. Look at their faces! They're so happy, even though he's injured. And hand holding!!


Doctor approved scene


Do I get to snog him now? *David smirks*


Apparently, he wants there to be snogging too. It will help him heal, honestly.


End Part Two of the Great Doctor/Rose Picspam of Yay!


Part Three Coming Soon!!

All images credit to Planet Gallifrey

And here are some bonus videos from YouTube of the filming

David running full tilt (to get to Rose)

Possible reunion hug/kiss or just David and Billie fooling around? Plus Jack and Donna.

That scene again, but closer up. Holding, hands, possible dialogue of "I missed you." "Missed you too." Why is this not on yet!?


 
 
: curiouscurious
 
 
 
Jmarchsky on April 30th, 2008 09:14 pm (UTC)
OMG SQUEEE!!! Can we please just fast forward to this episode? Unless I'm not suppose to want to because it'll probably end in heartbreak...oh well. D/R are tooooo much love/amazingness/cuteness. Thanks for posting this!!
that girl, she glows: Doc. Who-TW Eatingeffulgent_girl on April 30th, 2008 09:18 pm (UTC)
I know! I want to see them so bad but at the same time I don't want to be sobbing like I was after Doomsday. The next picspam part is just confusing; I have no idea what they're doing.
Larissa: cutefacelarissa_j on April 30th, 2008 09:32 pm (UTC)
That picture of David/the Doctor running is adorable
that girl, she glows: Doc. Who-DT Teddybear Luveffulgent_girl on April 30th, 2008 09:35 pm (UTC)
He's so happy! :)
the goddamn batfleck.: dw - ten/r!outside.rustcohle on April 30th, 2008 09:36 pm (UTC)
You. are. my. hero.
Thank you. thank you. XDDD
This made like, my entire week.
that girl, she glows: Doc. Who-T&C Nudgeeffulgent_girl on May 1st, 2008 03:02 pm (UTC)
:D You're very welcome!
i can't contain my heartbeat: dw: cutie piesbrightly__wound on April 30th, 2008 09:39 pm (UTC)
*DROPS EVERYTHING*
Oh.
My.
GOD.
That looks so unbearably cute. I miss them so much :( Ommmggg why is this not happening noooww?!?! I want to see Rose again!!
THANKS FOR POSTING THESE, BTW. My curiosity got the best of me and I gave in ;o; LOL
i can't contain my heartbeat: dw: to the moonbrightly__wound on April 30th, 2008 09:51 pm (UTC)
Oh yeah, PS I found this through whodaily or time and chips :D can't remember!
(no subject) - effulgent_girl on May 1st, 2008 03:04 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
that girl, she glows: Doc. Who-Converseeffulgent_girl on May 1st, 2008 03:05 pm (UTC)
I know, as well as 11 and 13. And the Christmas special. And the three specials. Hell, I want all of the episodes. :)
Aislynn: Doctor Who - Nine and Rose red heartageless_aislynn on April 30th, 2008 10:21 pm (UTC)
I'm completely screaming like a madwoman (on the inside, don't want to scare the neighbors, I'll save that for when we finally get to see these eps! ;) )! Thank you so much for posting these! ♥♥♥!!!
that girl, she glows: Doc. Who-Travelerseffulgent_girl on May 1st, 2008 03:06 pm (UTC)
We're going to break the sound barrier with all our screaming when these episodes air:) You're welcome!
(Deleted comment)
that girl, she glows: Doc. Who-Guh ani.effulgent_girl on May 1st, 2008 03:07 pm (UTC)
They are the cutest:) Thanks!
Marinajavabreeze on April 30th, 2008 10:30 pm (UTC)
I love you!
that girl, she glows: Doc. Who-9/Rose Hug ani.effulgent_girl on May 1st, 2008 03:07 pm (UTC)
Aww. *squishes*
Melissa: Rose; 3; fade;mylittlepwny on April 30th, 2008 10:36 pm (UTC)
These are making my life.
Srsly.
that girl, she glows: Doc. Who-Confidential Runeffulgent_girl on May 1st, 2008 03:08 pm (UTC)
:D
Sarah: dw- rose- army of ghostskurosawa on April 30th, 2008 10:52 pm (UTC)
WHY IS THIS NOT ON YET INDEED

my roommate came to see why I was making noises.
that girl, she glows: Doc. Who-Jack Hee!effulgent_girl on May 1st, 2008 03:09 pm (UTC)
:) I make all kinds of noises when I watch the episodes. I had to contain myself when I first saw these, cause I was in a computer lab at school.
mattiestarry_eyed on April 30th, 2008 11:20 pm (UTC)
WHEN WILL THE WRITERS LEARN THAT SNOGGING FIXES EVERYTHING? They owe me a good one. I've been very patient. :D


Every time I see those pictures where she's sitting over him my heart just flutters. I think this is absolutely going to break my heart but it will be so worth it.
that girl, she glows: Doc. Who-Sexy ani.effulgent_girl on May 1st, 2008 03:10 pm (UTC)
*nods* We better get a kiss. It's not like he hasn't kissed people before.
It's going to be fantastic and heartbreaking all at the same time.
Wendy: Rose 'cheeky'spikesgurl on April 30th, 2008 11:21 pm (UTC)
So cool!!! Thanks so much!!
that girl, she glows: Doc. Who-Firefly Cross ani.effulgent_girl on May 1st, 2008 03:11 pm (UTC)
Welcome:)
Jenny "The World is Quiet Here": Fly Away [DW]napalm_isis on April 30th, 2008 11:46 pm (UTC)
Ohhhhh! **loves them so much**
that girl, she glows: Doc. Who-Shoes Find Youeffulgent_girl on May 1st, 2008 03:11 pm (UTC)
I can't wait for these episodes!
(no subject) - napalm_isis on May 1st, 2008 06:54 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Millymilly on May 1st, 2008 12:24 am (UTC)
Thank you for this! Really helped end the day on a good note.
that girl, she glows: Doc. Who-Gwen Smileeffulgent_girl on May 1st, 2008 03:12 pm (UTC)
Well then, glad I could help:)
Mari: DW David Billie Buddiesfaeryaeryn on May 1st, 2008 01:01 am (UTC)
Awesome!!!
Can't wait for part 3 and 4 and 5.... :D
that girl, she glows: Doc. Who-Rose!! ani.effulgent_girl on May 1st, 2008 03:13 pm (UTC)
:) There's just a Part 3 left. And it's not the happiest of the bunch, cause of the beach scenes, because I have no idea what they're doing there.